June 24, 2009

Eusopth.. i want like this!

heee... came across few malaysian celebrities wedding... focus on the Bride's dress... eusopth... can you combine all of those and create one-piece for me?!? :D :D :D











p/s: come on..... it's not wrong to have a sneak-peak of your dreams... :P

on painkiller,
I'M BEGGING YOUUUUUUUUUUUUU.................

can bring me to massage pleaseeeeeeeeeeeee..............
can bring me to watch Transformer pleaseeeeeeeeeee...........
can bring me to eat Lecka-Lecka pleaseeeeeeeee...........
can bring me to Satay Kajang again pleaseeeeeeee...... *hint-hint*


coz i think i'm tired hor... need hug lor... can lar can lar can larrrrr.........


me sleep sleep now...

June 20, 2009

THE email!

Remember the concert that i was eye-ing on? CT or Anuar Zain? I decided to get AZ's as CT's only available tickets were RM250 and above... huhu... anyway... something happened... and i chose to send this email to AZ's fan club founder, Istana Budaya personnel and NST/ Berita Harian/ TheStar/ Utusan Malaysia/ Harian Metro reporters... happy reading.. :P

Dear All,

We are writing this email as to disappointment on how Ticket2U.biz managed our bookings/purchasing of Konsert Anuar Zain, 2ndJuly at Istana Budaya tickets. We are not expecting anything in return. It's just to let you know what had happened and how frustrated we are and we could not do anything about it. As it involves our prestige Istana Budaya, we feel that Ticket2U.biz is not competent to handle 'bookings' and it affects Istana Budaya reputation. For your information, I have also sent this email to Istana Budaya personnel. So, here it goes.

On 3rd June, we have booked 15 tickets (2 separate bookings, 10 and 5 accordingly). The rules said the booked tickets will be reserved for 3 days and payment must be made within these days to avoid automatic cancellation. So, I have made payments on 5th June. As I did it via Maybank2U so I received automatic notifications of the 'successful' of the transaction. Then I have called Istana Budaya regarding tickets collection and they advised that I can collect it anytime before the show. Well.. long time to go...

On 10th June, I have received a call from Linda (012-2555978), personnel of Ticket2U to confirm my bookings and requested me to fax to 03-41499600, the transaction notifications. I faxed her what she needs. I called her back to check whether or not she has received it and asked is there anything wrong.. She said she has received the fax and there is NOTHING WRONG, and this is just for their procedures and she promised to call me back if anything is wrong.

By 15th June, I called Istana Budaya Ticket Concessions to ask what is the business hours for me to go and collect the tickets. And by surprised, my bookings were not in the system!

On the same day, I called Ticket2U again (03 4149 8600) and by no surprise Linda did not answer my calls. Then I spoke to Zulkhairi, which he claims to be the manager of Ticket2U, and he confirmed that my bookings were canceled and my tickets already given to someone else. Of course, I was furious. I asked why and he claimed my payments were not 'picked' by their system and by automatic the tickets will be released. This is absurd as I have the prove of the payments and my money already been deducted. I asked if there is something 'fishy' then Linda should have told me earlier and we can deal for confirmation or whatever. Ticket2U never informed me of the failure of their system and Zul claimed that is not their policy to call customer to confirm of anything. Then I said, if it's not your policy to call then why Linda called me at the first place? At that time, we didn't get our tickets and yet our money already given to the organization.

I even called Mobile88.Com Sdn Bhd (company that handles Ticket.2U payment arrangement) and spoke to Ms Soon. She confirms my booking and payment and yet Ticket2U refused to give us the PURCHASED tickets. And Zul requested me to accept the refund of the money and he won't give us the tickets. As of today, 19th June, the money has not been reimbursed to us and Ticket.2U never made any effort to give any compensation to our tickets! We do not want any money, we just want our tickets back and enjoy the concert of our beloved singer!

Conclusion, we made a purchase for the tickets. I have attached all the proves of the bookings/ email conversation for your perusal. Transaction already been furnished and yet Ticket2U refused to give us the purchased goods. Well.. tu namanya tak ada rezeki kan... anyway... thank you so much for listening.... :D Hopefully others did not have this same 'fate' as us...

Rgds,
Leonora

isk isk isk.... that's a kisah sedih for me...

June 15, 2009

Miracle '09

fuhhh.... same feeling each year after the MIRACLE event! all the preparations and all the hard work paid through...

thanks to...
1. All the members/ non-members who donated by attending GX classes...
2. Bodyjam team... you RAWK as always....
3. Juwita's support! hee... she sempat jenguk for a while...
4. Alif's support all the way from Hong Kong.. hehe....

Congratulations to...
1. Invisible Protege and other tribes...
2. Organizers and all the instructors...

Hopefully we will enjoy the event for more to come in the next years....





Pictures.. courtesy of FFst members from Facebook!

Jammer,

June 11, 2009

Happy Birthday BOSS!



Happy Birthday to youuuuu.............
Happy Birthday to youuuuu.............
Happy Birthday to STASI.............
Happy Birthday toooooo youuuuuuuuuu........... :)

Yep... today is my Big Boss's birthday... all the staff gathers for lunch.....

we sang Happy birthday 'unplugged style...' hehe...


uuuuu... arse kisser!! hahah.....


not enuff table/ chairs? tangga pun jadik ler.. sejukkk montott...


and of courseeee!! posersss!!! :P


we wish you all the best happiness in the world.. we love you!!

Warm regards,


p/s: and please make us happy with bonus and increment... wakakakak....

June 10, 2009

Kangen bangattt!!!

glitters

images

i wish i can follow him to Hong Kong....
i wish i'm chatting with him right now... (na na na naaaaa......)
i wish... hmmm.... urrmmm.... i can eat durian?? hehehe...


(alahhh... hari ahad ni dia balik lewwww.... macam la jumpa hari2 pun kalo dia ada kat sini.. kekekkk.... drama je lebih..)

Missing Alif,

June 9, 2009

Hate...

Stolen from Niens.. can't call it Sunday Stealing cos i took it today which is Tuesday.. :P So here it goes...

1. Most hated food: Tomato and Bitter gourd

2. Most hated person: Britney Spears? hahahah... (yeah Dennis.. kill me...)

3. Most hated job: Changing the plant to a bigger pot on a hot afternoon at your small veranda... arghhhh....

4. Most hated city: dunno horr...

5. Most hated band: Sup? Screen? Spoon? and all the associates..

6. Most hated (non-blog) website/email: everything that goes to my Spam folder...

7. Most hated TV program: Cak Cak... OMG! i think i can kill each person on that show...

8. Most hated politician: All?

9. Most hated artist: the ones that is featured in MANGGA magazine.. posed beside/ inside the pool!

10. Most hated book: ALL!! yeahhhh.... i don't do reading remember.. heee

11. Most hated shop or store: Herbs shop.. smells funny hor...

12. Most hated organization: BSN!!!

13. Most hated historical event: history? urrmm.. erkkk... ehhh....

14. Most hated sport: Golf!

15. Most hated technology: Nuclear related thingy....

16. Most hated annual event: i usually love any events... ekekekk...

17. Most hated daily task: currently.. watering my plant... too dry... if i dont' do it daily, my plant will look very 'sad'..

18. Most hated comedian: The one that can't make me laugh...

19. Most hated blog: Azwan Ali's... hmmm.. full of hate...

20. Most hated song: "selamat ulang tahunnn... sayanggggggg......" i dunno the title.. but everytime it is aired.. i feel i wanna bomb the car radio... isk isk...


huhu.. i dun feel good listing all my HATEs...


i think i'm sleepy..

June 6, 2009

Diet = aftermath!

4th June - Lunch


4th June - Supper


5th June - Lunch


3 types of fast food in less than 48 hours... :P :P :P so much of a diet...

hauhauhauhauaaaaaaaa.........


andd.... on 6th June I have a 'kenduri' to attend... and dinner at KLCC later... wakakakakak......

June 5, 2009

June 3, 2009

CT or Anuar Zain?

I wanted to go both.. apparently CT's ticket selling very fast, only left the RM250 and RM350 seats.. :P too expensive for me horrrr..... trying my luck on Anuar Zain's.... hopefully the luck is on my side.. :) :) :)

Show Name Dato' Siti Nurhaliza Concert
Show Details 26th - 28th June 2009
Show Time Sunday, June 28, 2009 8:30:00 PM
Event Venue Panggung Sari





Show Name Konsert Lelaki Ini Anuar Zain
Show Details 1st July - 2nd July
Show Time Thursday, July 02, 2009 8:30:00 PM
Event Venue Panggung Sari

June 1, 2009

School Holiday.. perfect for?

WEDDING!!! yeahhh... as usual.. school holiday is when i received lots of wedding invitation... apart of happy because i have a concrete reason not to diet, :D.. i love wedding because i also keep all my friend's wedding card.. why this one 'deserved' tp be featured in my blog.. hehe...

let's see.. this particular one kinda 'amazed' me... takde lah gempak giler pun.... takdelah ada intan berlian pun dkt kad tuh... but it's not a typical wedding card :D simple but sweet... a picture paints a thousand words... i let you to be the judge... i simply love this...











have you seen such a wedding card before? ;-) maybe it's too much for some of you but for me it's just pure creativity... well... there's nothing wrong of having a personal touch to your wedding card isn't it... hehehe...

New Toy

hey hey heyyyy.........

do you know i've been wanting to have this from 2006?

do you know i have a Pioneer Home Theatre first before I got this?

do you know i can't buy bigger than 32" as it will not really 'fit' my small apartment?

do you know i can watch horror movie with a better sound system and a 'larger' ghost now?

ekekekekek....

The 32" (81cm) S550A Series BRAVIA LCD TV is the result of a perfect union between style and performance. Incorporated into the TV are useful and innovative features that allow you to truly enjoy your television viewing experience. "quoted from Sony's website.. :D"



and do you know i got it cheaper than Nokia E71? hahahahahaaaaaa.... SenQ apparently having a promotion.. got RM100 rebate from SenQ and RM100 from Sony itself... :D :D :D